Manitoba Clydesdale Club Heading

2017 Manitoba Clydesdale Classic

Austin, Manitoba, Canada
Judge: Gord Campbell, Fawcett, AB

Hitch Classes

Best Matched, Mannered, Dressed & Driven Team
1. Fargo Clydes, Kennedy, SK
2. RK Clydesdales, Langenburg, SK
3. N.C. Clydesdales, Wynyard, SK
4. Coyote Creek Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
5. Gentrice Farms Ltd., Brandon, MB

Light Draft Team
1. Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB
2. Fargo Clydesdales, Kennedy, SK
3. RK Clydesdales, Langenburg, SK
4. Coyote Creek Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
5. Gentrice Farms Ltd., Brandon, MB

Ladies Cart
1. Linda Banga, Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
2. Britney Martin, Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB
3. Charity Martin, Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB
4. Pam LeBoutillier, LeBoutillier’s Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
5. Lauren McKee, Gentrice Farms, Brandon, MB

2017 Manitoba Agricultural Museum Ladies Cart Class
Points were accumulated from Manitoba 2017 Summer Fairs
Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Britney Martin - 14 points
Banga’s Clydesdales, Linda Banga - 11 points
LeBoutillier’s Clydesdales, Pam LeBoutillier - 5 points
Gentrice Farms, Lauren McKee - 5 points
N. C. Clydesdales, Charity Martin - 4 points

Mare Cart
1. Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
2. N.C. Clydesdales, Wynyard, SK

Tandem

Materfeeds - Tandem
1. Gentrice Farms Ltd., Brandon, MB

Lady Driver Team
1. Charity Martin, Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB
2. Kim Fargo Buchberger, Fargo Clydes, Kennedy, SK
3. Pam LeBoutillier, Coyote Creek Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB 4. Celina Cummins, RK Clydesdales, Langenburg, SK
5. Lauren McKee, Gentrice Farms, Brandon, MB

Team of Registered Mares
1. Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
2. N.C. Clydesdales, Wynyard, SK

Hamilton Iron - Heavy Draft Team
1. Coyote Creek Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
2. Fargo Clydesdales, Kennedy, SK
3. RK Clydesdales, Langenburg, SK
4. Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB
5. Gentrice Farms Ltd., Brandon, MB.

Heritage Co-op - Amateur Four Horse Hitch
1. Britney Martin, N.C. Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB
2. Chas Lambert, Gentrice Farms Ltd., Brandon MB
3. Tyler Jacobson, Burdock Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
4. Celina Cummins, RK Clydesdales, Langenburg, SK

Manitoba Hydro - Unicorn Hitch
1. Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB
2. Coyote Creek Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
3. Fargo Clydesdales, Kennedy, SK
4. RK Clydesdales, Langenburg, SK

G3 - Open Four Horse Hitch
1. Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB
2. N.C. Clydesdales, Wynyard, SK
3. Coyote Creek Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
4. RK Clydesdales, Langenburg, SK
5. Fargo Clydesdales, Kennedy, SK
6. Gentrice Farms Ltd., Brandon, MB

TnT Harness & Tack and JFP Equine - Six Horse Hitch
1. Boulder Bluff Clydesdales & N.C. Clydesdales
2. Coyote Creek Clydesdales & RK Clydesdales
3. Gentrice Farms Ltd., Brandon, MB
4. Fargo Clydesdales, Kennedy, SK

Best Driver of the Show: Charity Martin, Strathclair, MB

Best Decorated and Kept Stalls: Gentrice Farms Ltd.

Best Shod Group of the Show: Canwest Clydesdales